Events Calendar

sun

mon

tue

wed

thu

fri

sat

-

-

-

-

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

17aug9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

17aug9:00 am6:00 pmPranic Healing Level 1 Certificate Course9:00 am - 6:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Joselhyt Day

17aug10:00 am12:30 pmPacific Zen Meditation10:00 am - 12:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Michael Askins

17aug10:00 am1:00 pmHealth Services Fair10:00 am - 1:00 pm

17aug1:00 pm2:00 pmGeometric Yoga1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

august

17aug9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

17aug9:00 am6:00 pmPranic Healing Level 1 Certificate Course9:00 am - 6:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Joselhyt Day

17aug10:00 am12:30 pmPacific Zen Meditation10:00 am - 12:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Michael Askins

17aug10:00 am1:00 pmHealth Services Fair10:00 am - 1:00 pm

17aug1:00 pm2:00 pmGeometric Yoga1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

18aug9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

18aug9:00 am6:00 pmPranic Healing Level 1 Certificate Course9:00 am - 6:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Joselhyt Day

18aug6:30 pm8:30 pmBreath of Awakening6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Scott Adam

19aug9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

19aug10:30 am12:00 pmGentle Yoga With Nicole10:30 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Nicole Swingle

19aug2:00 pm5:00 pmEnergetic Intuitive Healing - Mary Rogers2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

19aug2:00 pm6:00 pmAstrological Services - Eileen Mello2:00 pm - 6:00 pm

19aug3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Jacquie Weills

19aug6:30 pm8:30 pmNevada City Integration Circle with Entheo City6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Sky Matiox of Entheo City

20aug9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

20aug5:00 pm6:15 pmDharma Yoga 1 - Beginners Level5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Daya Maria Dakira

20aug7:45 pm9:00 pmCommunity Healing Circle7:45 pm - 9:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Amber Aldrich

21aug9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

21aug3:00 pm6:00 pmPranic Healing - Bri Griffen3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Inner Path

22aug9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

22aug7:00 pm8:30 pmAstrology Study Group7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Presenter: Linda Kaye

23aug9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

23aug1:00 pm5:00 pmPsychic Medium - Linamarie Sojka1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

23aug6:00 pm7:15 pmYoga Nidra Relaxation6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Daya Maria Dakira

23aug7:30 pm8:30 pmSacred Vibrational Healing with Scott Adam7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Scott Adam

24aug9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

24aug10:00 am1:00 pmHealth Services Fair10:00 am - 1:00 pm

24aug10:00 am12:30 pmPacific Zen Meditation10:00 am - 12:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Michael Askins

24aug1:00 pm2:00 pmGeometric Yoga1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

24aug2:00 pm4:00 pmEnhanced Quantum Field Meditationand Presentation of The HEART Song of Evolution Project.2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Shantparv and Marama

25aug9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

25aug11:00 am12:30 pmBhava Channeling Circle11:00 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Bhava Spiritual Mission

25aug12:00 pm1:30 pmThe Primordial Sound Language12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: William Von Holst

25aug7:00 pm9:00 pmAn Evening of Devotion with Mirabai Moon and Jitendra7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Mirabai Moon and Jitendra

26aug9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

26aug10:30 am12:00 pmGentle Yoga With Nicole10:30 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Nicole Swingle

26aug2:00 pm5:00 pmEnergetic Intuitive Healing - Mary Rogers2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

26aug3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Jacquie Weills

26aug6:30 pm8:30 pmNevada City Integration Circle with Entheo City6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Sky Matiox of Entheo City

27aug9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

27aug5:00 pm6:15 pmDharma Yoga 1 - Beginners Level5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Daya Maria Dakira

28aug9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

28aug6:00 pm8:00 pmSpark Your Sexual VitalityA Group for Women in Menopause and Beyond6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Satya Lila

29aug9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

29aug6:00 pm8:00 pmNew Moon Women's Circle6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Heather Rose

30aug9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

30aug1:00 pm5:00 pmPsychic Medium - Linamarie Sojka1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

30aug6:00 pm7:15 pmYoga Nidra Relaxation6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Daya Maria Dakira

31aug9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

31aug10:00 am12:30 pmPacific Zen Meditation10:00 am - 12:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Michael Askins

31aug10:00 am1:00 pmHealth Services Fair10:00 am - 1:00 pm

31aug1:00 pm2:00 pmGeometric Yoga1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

31aug1:00 pm4:00 pmBeyond the VeilA Weekend Intensive on Mediumship1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Bhava Spiritual Mission

31aug7:00 pm8:30 pmOM Chanting7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Joan Casper

september

01sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

01sep10:00 am3:00 pmReiki Level 1Training for Self-Healing10:00 am - 3:00 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Lauren Merrill

01sep11:00 am12:30 pmBhava Sunday Service11:00 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Bhava Spiritual Mission

01sep1:00 pm3:00 pmBeyond the VeilA Weekend Intensive on Mediumship1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Bhava Spiritual Mission

01sep4:00 pm6:00 pmAmma Satsang4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Amma Grass Valley Satsang

02sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

02sep10:30 am12:00 pmGentle Yoga With Nicole10:30 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Nicole Swingle

02sep2:00 pm5:00 pmEnergetic Intuitive Healing - Mary Rogers2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

02sep3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Jacquie Weills

02sep6:30 pm8:30 pmNevada City Integration Circle with Entheo City6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Sky Matiox of Entheo City

03sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

04sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

05sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

06sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

06sep1:00 pm5:00 pmPsychic Medium - Linamarie Sojka1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

06sep6:00 pm7:15 pmYoga Nidra Relaxation6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Daya Maria Dakira

07sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

07sep10:00 am12:30 pmPacific Zen Meditation10:00 am - 12:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Michael Askins

07sep10:00 am1:00 pmHealth Services Fair10:00 am - 1:00 pm

07sep1:00 pm2:00 pmGeometric Yoga1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

07sep1:00 pm3:00 pmThe Bhava Healing Method Energy Training Program1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Mary Rogers Glowczwskie

07sep2:00 pm4:00 pmEnhanced Quantum Field Meditationand Presentation of The HEART Song of Evolution Project.2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Shantparv and Marama

08sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

08sep11:00 am12:30 pmBhava Sunday Service11:00 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Bhava Spiritual Mission

09sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

09sep10:30 am12:00 pmGentle Yoga With Nicole10:30 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Nicole Swingle

09sep2:00 pm5:00 pmEnergetic Intuitive Healing - Mary Rogers2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

09sep3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Jacquie Weills

09sep6:00 pm8:00 pmThe School For Earth Healers - Level 26:00 pm - 8:00 pm Inner Path Presenter: Heather Rose

09sep6:30 pm8:30 pmNevada City Integration Circle with Entheo City6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Sky Matiox of Entheo City

10sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

11sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

11sep6:00 pm9:00 pmFeminine Power Women's CircleStep Into Your Destiny6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Melissa Goldman-Moore

12sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

13sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

13sep1:00 pm5:00 pmPsychic Medium - Linamarie Sojka1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

13sep2:00 pm6:00 pmAstrological Services - Eileen Mello2:00 pm - 6:00 pm

13sep6:00 pm7:15 pmYoga Nidra Relaxation6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Daya Maria Dakira

14sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

14sep10:00 am12:30 pmPacific Zen Meditation10:00 am - 12:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Michael Askins

14sep10:00 am1:00 pmHealth Services Fair10:00 am - 1:00 pm

14sep1:00 pm2:00 pmGeometric Yoga1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

14sep1:00 pm3:00 pmThe Bhava Healing Method Energy Training Program1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Mary Rogers Glowczwskie

14sep6:00 pm8:00 pmFull Moon Mediumshipwith The Oracles of Nevada County6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Bhava Spiritual Mission

15sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

15sep11:00 am12:30 pmBhava Sunday Service11:00 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Bhava Spiritual Mission

16sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

16sep10:30 am12:00 pmGentle Yoga With Nicole10:30 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Nicole Swingle

16sep2:00 pm5:00 pmEnergetic Intuitive Healing - Mary Rogers2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

16sep2:00 pm6:00 pmAstrological Services - Eileen Mello2:00 pm - 6:00 pm

16sep3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Jacquie Weills

16sep6:00 pm8:00 pmThe School For Earth Healers - Level 26:00 pm - 8:00 pm Inner Path Presenter: Heather Rose

16sep6:30 pm8:30 pmNevada City Integration Circle with Entheo City6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Sky Matiox of Entheo City

17sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

17sep7:00 pm8:30 pmHarnessing Mercury & Virgo for Healthy Function7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Inner Path Presenter: Eileen Mello

17sep7:45 pm9:00 pmCommunity Healing Circle7:45 pm - 9:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Amber Aldrich

18sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

18sep5:30 pm7:30 pmPranic Healing Clinic5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Bri Griffen

19sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

20sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

20sep1:00 pm5:00 pmPsychic Medium - Linamarie Sojka1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

20sep6:00 pm7:15 pmYoga Nidra Relaxation6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Daya Maria Dakira

21sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

21sep10:00 am12:30 pmPacific Zen Meditation10:00 am - 12:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Michael Askins

21sep10:00 am1:00 pmHealth Services Fair10:00 am - 1:00 pm

21sep1:00 pm3:00 pmThe Bhava Healing Method Energy Training Program1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Mary Rogers Glowczwskie

21sep1:00 pm2:00 pmGeometric Yoga1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

21sep2:00 pm4:00 pmEnhanced Quantum Field Meditationand Presentation of The HEART Song of Evolution Project.2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Shantparv and Marama

22sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

22sep11:00 am12:30 pmSpirit Sessionswith The Oracles of Nevada County11:00 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Bhava Spiritual Mission

23sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

23sep10:30 am12:00 pmGentle Yoga With Nicole10:30 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Nicole Swingle

23sep2:00 pm5:00 pmEnergetic Intuitive Healing - Mary Rogers2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

23sep2:00 pm6:00 pmAstrological Services - Eileen Mello2:00 pm - 6:00 pm

23sep3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Jacquie Weills