Events Calendar

sun

mon

tue

wed

thu

fri

sat

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

19sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

19sep1:00 pm6:00 pmSoul Path Readings / Quantum Energy Therapy (QET) - Heather Rose1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

19sep7:30 pm8:30 pmSacred Vibrational Healing with Scott Adam7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Scott Adam

september

19sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

19sep1:00 pm6:00 pmSoul Path Readings / Quantum Energy Therapy (QET) - Heather Rose1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

19sep7:30 pm8:30 pmSacred Vibrational Healing with Scott Adam7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Scott Adam

20sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

20sep1:00 pm5:00 pmPsychic Medium - Linamarie Sojka1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

20sep6:00 pm7:15 pmYoga Nidra Relaxation6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Daya Maria Dakira

21sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

21sep10:00 am12:30 pmPacific Zen Meditation (Cancelled for 9/21)10:00 am - 12:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Michael Askins

21sep10:00 am1:00 pmHealth Services Fair10:00 am - 1:00 pm

21sep1:00 pm2:00 pmGeometric Yoga1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

21sep2:00 pm4:00 pmEnhanced Quantum Field Meditation and Gong Bathand Presentation of The HEART Song of Evolution Project.2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Shantparv and Marama

21sep4:00 pm6:00 pmPast to Present4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Susan Snowmountain

21sep6:00 pm8:00 pmSound + Flow Equinox Gathering6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Brian Ginsberg

22sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

22sep11:00 am12:30 pmSpirit Sessionswith The Oracles of Nevada County11:00 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Bhava Spiritual Mission

23sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

23sep10:30 am12:00 pmGentle Yoga With Nicole10:30 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Nicole Swingle

23sep2:00 pm6:00 pmAstrological Services - Eileen Mello2:00 pm - 6:00 pm

23sep3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Jacquie Weills

23sep6:00 pm8:00 pmThe School For Earth Healers - Level 26:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Heather Rose

23sep6:30 pm8:30 pmNevada City Integration Circle with Entheo City6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Inner Path Presenter: Sky Matiox of Entheo City

24sep8:00 am5:00 pmKRI Level 1 Teacher Training - Kundalini YTT8:00 am - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Siri Gian Khalsa

24sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

25sep4:00 am6:30 amKundalini Yoga Sadhana4:00 am - 6:30 am Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Siri Gian Khalsa

25sep8:00 am5:00 pmKRI Level 1 Teacher Training - Kundalini YTT8:00 am - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Siri Gian Khalsa

25sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

25sep5:30 pm6:30 pmGeometric Yoga5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

26sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

26sep1:00 pm6:00 pmSoul Path Readings / Quantum Energy Therapy (QET) - Heather Rose1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

26sep7:00 pm8:30 pmAstrology Study Group7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Linda Kaye

27sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

27sep1:00 pm5:00 pmPsychic Medium - Linamarie Sojka1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

27sep6:00 pm7:15 pmYoga Nidra Relaxation6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Daya Maria Dakira

28sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

28sep10:00 am12:30 pmPacific Zen Meditation (Cancelled for 9/21)10:00 am - 12:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Michael Askins

28sep10:00 am1:00 pmHealth Services Fair10:00 am - 1:00 pm

28sep1:00 pm2:00 pmGeometric Yoga1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

28sep6:00 pm8:00 pmNew Moon Women's Circle6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Heather Rose

28sep7:00 pm8:30 pmOM Chanting7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Joan Casper

29sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

29sep11:00 am12:30 pmBhava Channeling Circle11:00 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Bhava Spiritual Mission

29sep2:00 pm4:00 pmWhat is in Your Future?2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Susan Snowmountain

29sep3:00 pm4:30 pmNative American Sound MeditationA Flute Meditation with Ma'heone (Ma-Yun)3:00 pm - 4:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Ma'heonehooéstse

29sep6:00 pm9:00 pmNew Moon Gathering6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Presenter: Aliya Pakravan

30sep9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

30sep10:30 am12:00 pmGentle Yoga With Nicole10:30 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Nicole Swingle

30sep2:00 pm6:00 pmAstrological Services - Eileen Mello2:00 pm - 6:00 pm

30sep3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Jacquie Weills

30sep6:00 pm8:00 pmThe School For Earth Healers - Level 26:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Heather Rose

30sep6:30 pm8:30 pmNevada City Integration Circle with Entheo City6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Inner Path Presenter: Sky Matiox of Entheo City

october

01oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

02oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

02oct2:00 pm5:00 pmPranic Healing - Bri Griffen2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Inner Path

02oct5:30 pm6:30 pmGeometric Yoga5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

03oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

03oct1:00 pm6:00 pmSoul Path Readings / Quantum Energy Therapy (QET) - Heather Rose1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

04oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

04oct7:00 pm9:30 pmRootFlute Cacao Lucid Meditation7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Daniel Hansen

05oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

05oct10:00 am12:30 pmPacific Zen Meditation (Cancelled for 9/21)10:00 am - 12:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Michael Askins

05oct10:00 am1:00 pmHealth Services Fair10:00 am - 1:00 pm

05oct1:00 pm2:00 pmGeometric Yoga1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

05oct1:30 pm5:30 pmVocal Vibrational Journey1:30 pm - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Gwendolyn McClure

05oct7:00 pm9:00 pmHeartFire MicroDatingConscious Connection for Chaotic Times7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Ken and Georgia

06oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

06oct11:00 am12:30 pmBhava Sunday Service11:00 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Bhava Spiritual Mission

06oct4:00 pm6:00 pmAmma Satsang4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Amma Grass Valley Satsang

07oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

07oct10:30 am12:00 pmGentle Yoga With Nicole10:30 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Nicole Swingle

07oct2:00 pm6:00 pmAstrological Services - Eileen Mello2:00 pm - 6:00 pm

07oct3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Jacquie Weills

07oct6:00 pm8:00 pmThe School For Earth Healers - Level 26:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Heather Rose

08oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

08oct7:00 pm8:30 pmExploring Astrological Archetypes: Libra7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Inner Path Presenter: Eileen Mello

09oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

09oct2:00 pm5:00 pmPranic Healing - Bri Griffen2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Inner Path

09oct5:30 pm6:30 pmGeometric Yoga5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

10oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

10oct1:00 pm6:00 pmSoul Path Readings / Quantum Energy Therapy (QET) - Heather Rose1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

10oct7:00 pm10:00 pmShamanic Breathwork Workshop7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Eva Nelson and Kat DeWitt

11oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

12oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

12oct10:00 am12:30 pmPacific Zen Meditation (Cancelled for 9/21)10:00 am - 12:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Michael Askins

12oct10:00 am1:00 pmHealth Services Fair10:00 am - 1:00 pm

12oct10:00 am6:00 pmShamanic Breathwork Full Day Immersion10:00 am - 6:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Eva Nelson and Kat DeWitt

12oct10:30 am5:30 pmAnchoring Light10:30 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Izzy Ivy

12oct1:00 pm2:00 pmGeometric Yoga1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

12oct7:00 pm10:00 pmFull Moon Activation & Whirling Ritual7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Schirin Chams-Diba

13oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

13oct10:30 am5:30 pmAnchoring Light10:30 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Izzy Ivy

13oct11:00 am12:30 pmBhava Sunday Service11:00 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Bhava Spiritual Mission

13oct3:00 pm4:30 pmNative American Sound MeditationA Flute Meditation with Ma'heone (Ma-Yun)3:00 pm - 4:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Ma'heonehooéstse

13oct6:00 pm8:00 pmFull Moon Mediumshipwith The Oracles of Nevada County6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Bhava Spiritual Mission

14oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

14oct10:30 am12:00 pmGentle Yoga With Nicole10:30 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Nicole Swingle

14oct2:00 pm6:00 pmAstrological Services - Eileen Mello2:00 pm - 6:00 pm

14oct3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Jacquie Weills

14oct6:00 pm8:00 pmThe School For Earth Healers - Level 26:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Heather Rose

15oct4:00 am6:30 amKundalini Yoga Sadhana4:00 am - 6:30 am Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Siri Gian Khalsa

15oct8:00 am5:00 pmKRI Level 1 Teacher Training - Kundalini YTT8:00 am - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Siri Gian Khalsa

15oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

15oct6:00 pm9:00 pmFeminine Power Women's CircleStep Into Your Destiny6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Melissa Goldman-Moore

16oct4:00 am6:30 amKundalini Yoga Sadhana4:00 am - 6:30 am Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Siri Gian Khalsa

16oct8:00 am5:00 pmKRI Level 1 Teacher Training - Kundalini YTT8:00 am - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Siri Gian Khalsa

16oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

16oct5:30 pm6:30 pmGeometric Yoga5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

16oct5:30 pm7:30 pmPranic Healing Clinic5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Bri Griffen

17oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

17oct1:00 pm6:00 pmSoul Path Readings / Quantum Energy Therapy (QET) - Heather Rose1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

17oct7:00 pm8:30 pmAstrology Study Group7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Linda Kaye

18oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

19oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

19oct10:00 am12:30 pmPacific Zen Meditation (Cancelled for 9/21)10:00 am - 12:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Michael Askins

19oct10:00 am1:00 pmHealth Services Fair10:00 am - 1:00 pm

19oct1:00 pm2:00 pmGeometric Yoga1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

20oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

20oct11:00 am12:30 pmBhava Sunday Service11:00 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Bhava Spiritual Mission

20oct12:00 pm1:30 pmThe Primordial Sound Language12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: William Von Holst

21oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

21oct10:30 am12:00 pmGentle Yoga With Nicole10:30 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Nicole Swingle

21oct2:00 pm6:00 pmAstrological Services - Eileen Mello2:00 pm - 6:00 pm

21oct3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Jacquie Weills

21oct6:00 pm8:00 pmThe School For Earth Healers - Level 26:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Heather Rose

22oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

22oct6:00 pm8:00 pmBahai's of Nevada County6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio 1

22oct6:00 pm8:00 pmThe School For Earth Healers - Level 16:00 pm - 8:00 pm Inner Path Presenter: Heather Rose

23oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

23oct2:00 pm5:00 pmPranic Healing - Bri Griffen2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Inner Path

23oct5:30 pm6:30 pmGeometric Yoga5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

24oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

24oct1:00 pm6:00 pmSoul Path Readings / Quantum Energy Therapy (QET) - Heather Rose1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

25oct9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am

26oct4:00 am6:30 amKundalini Yoga Sadhana4:00 am - 6:30 am Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Siri Gian Khalsa