sun

mon

tue

wed

thu

fri

sat

-

-

-

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

21may7:00 pm10:00 pmMedicine Theater: A Journey into Intuitive Knowing and Spontaneous Play5 Week Medicine Theater Series 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Asher Lyons

may

21may7:00 pm10:00 pmMedicine Theater: A Journey into Intuitive Knowing and Spontaneous Play5 Week Medicine Theater Series 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Asher Lyons

22may3:00 pm4:30 pmCommunity Health Resonance Sessions3:00 pm - 4:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Shantparv and Marama

22may5:30 pm6:30 pmGeometric Yoga5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

22may6:00 pm8:00 pmSpark Your Sexual VitalityA Group for Women in Menopause and Beyond6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Satya Lila

22may6:30 pm7:30 pmQuantam Breath Activation Circle6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Lucia Palmaro

23may10:00 am11:15 amChildren's Yoga Class (Private Event)10:00 am - 11:15 am Meditation Room Presenter: Bri Griffen

23may6:00 pm8:00 pmMeditation for Health and CalmnessTechnology for Experiencing Inner Stillness6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Ganesha Kieran

23may6:00 pm9:00 pmTending to the Heart: Shamanic Restorative Journey6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Naomi Love

24may10:00 am12:00 pmRiding the Dragon Poetry Workshop10:00 am - 12:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Maxima Kahn

25may9:00 am11:30 amA Sister-Mother-Mentor Elevate Workshop9:00 am - 11:30 am Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Daniela Di Piero

25may9:30 am5:00 pmKidding Around Yoga Teacher Training9:30 am - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Kate Sharkey

25may10:00 am12:30 pmPacific Zen Meditation10:00 am - 12:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Michael Askins

25may12:00 pm3:00 pmIntroduction to Pranic Healing12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Bri Griffen

25may12:30 pm1:30 pmGeometric Yoga12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

25may5:00 pm7:30 pmLover's Lounge5:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Lisa Schrader

25may7:00 pm8:30 pmOM Chanting7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Joan Casper

26may9:30 am5:00 pmKidding Around Yoga Teacher Training9:30 am - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Kate Sharkey

26may11:00 am12:30 pmBhava Spiritual Mission - Sunday Service11:00 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Ingrid Turner

26may12:00 pm1:30 pmThe Primordial Sound Language12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: William Von Holst

26may2:00 pm3:00 pmFree Family Yoga Class2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Kate Sharkey

26may3:00 pm4:30 pmEvent CancelledCrime, Compassion, and Correctional Reform3:00 pm - 4:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Kimberly Clouse

27may10:30 am12:00 pmGentle Yoga With Nicole10:30 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Nicole Swingle

27may3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Jacquie Weills

27may6:00 pm8:00 pmThe School For Earth Healers - Level 16:00 pm - 8:00 pm Inner Path Presenter: Heather Rose

28may7:00 pm10:00 pmMedicine Theater: A Journey into Intuitive Knowing and Spontaneous Play5 Week Medicine Theater Series 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Asher Lyons

29may3:00 pm4:30 pmCommunity Health Resonance Sessions3:00 pm - 4:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Shantparv and Marama

29may5:30 pm6:30 pmGeometric Yoga5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

29may5:30 pm7:00 pmCommunity Health Resonance Sessions5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Shantparv and Marama

30may7:00 pm9:00 pmHemp in Nevada City7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio 1

31may10:00 am12:00 pmRiding the Dragon Poetry Workshop10:00 am - 12:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Maxima Kahn

june

01jun10:00 am12:30 pmPacific Zen Meditation10:00 am - 12:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Michael Askins

01jun11:00 am6:00 pmWise Womb Medicine: One Day Immersion11:00 am - 6:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Naomi Love

01jun12:30 pm1:30 pmGeometric Yoga12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

01jun7:00 pm9:00 pmGround of Being Public Evening7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Jeannie Zandi

02jun11:00 am12:30 pmBhava Spiritual Mission - Sunday Service11:00 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Ingrid Turner

02jun4:00 pm6:00 pmAmma Satsang4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Amma Grass Valley Satsang

02jun6:00 pm8:00 pmNew Moon Women's Circle6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Heather Rose

03jun10:30 am12:00 pmGentle Yoga With Nicole10:30 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Nicole Swingle

03jun11:00 am4:00 pmPrivate Consultations11:00 am - 4:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Jeannie Zandi

03jun3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Jacquie Weills

03jun5:30 pm6:45 pmHealing WithinA Body/Mind Systems Approach to Healing with Yoga and our Herbal Allies5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Cas and Dirk Ellena

03jun6:00 pm8:00 pmThe School For Earth Healers - Level 16:00 pm - 8:00 pm Inner Path Presenter: Heather Rose

04jun7:00 pm10:00 pmMedicine Theater: A Journey into Intuitive Knowing and Spontaneous Play5 Week Medicine Theater Series 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Asher Lyons

05jun3:00 pm4:30 pmCommunity Health Resonance Sessions3:00 pm - 4:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Shantparv and Marama

05jun5:30 pm6:30 pmGeometric Yoga5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

05jun6:30 pm7:30 pmQuantam Breath Activation Circle6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Lucia Palmaro

05jun7:30 pm9:30 pmSacred Sound Journey7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Tanya Devine and Ocian Ward

06jun6:00 pm9:00 pmJourney to the Inner Garden: Tending to the Soul6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Naomi Love

06jun6:00 pm8:00 pmLanguage of Dreaming6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Janeen Singer

07jun10:00 am12:00 pmRiding the Dragon Poetry Workshop10:00 am - 12:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Maxima Kahn

08jun10:00 am12:30 pmPacific Zen Meditation10:00 am - 12:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Michael Askins

08jun12:30 pm1:30 pmGeometric Yoga12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

09jun11:00 am12:30 pmBhava Spiritual Mission - Sunday Service11:00 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Ingrid Turner

09jun12:00 pm1:30 pmThe Primordial Sound Language12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: William Von Holst

10jun10:30 am12:00 pmGentle Yoga With Nicole10:30 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Nicole Swingle

10jun3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Jacquie Weills

10jun5:30 pm6:45 pmHealing WithinA Body/Mind Systems Approach to Healing with Yoga and our Herbal Allies5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Cas and Dirk Ellena

10jun6:00 pm8:00 pmThe School For Earth Healers - Level 16:00 pm - 8:00 pm Inner Path Presenter: Heather Rose

11jun7:00 pm8:30 pmHarnessing Mercury & Gemini: The Astrological Messenger7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Inner Path Presenter: Eileen Mello

11jun7:00 pm10:00 pmMedicine Theater: A Journey into Intuitive Knowing and Spontaneous Play5 Week Medicine Theater Series 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Asher Lyons

12jun3:00 pm4:30 pmCommunity Health Resonance Sessions3:00 pm - 4:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Shantparv and Marama

12jun5:30 pm6:30 pmGeometric Yoga5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

12jun5:30 pm7:00 pmCommunity Health Resonance Sessions5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Shantparv and Marama

12jun5:30 pm7:30 pmPranic Healing Clinic5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Bri Griffen

14jun10:00 am12:00 pmRiding the Dragon Poetry Workshop10:00 am - 12:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Maxima Kahn

14jun7:30 pm9:00 pmKirtan with Kamini Natarajan7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Kamini Natarajan

15jun10:00 am12:30 pmPacific Zen Meditation10:00 am - 12:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Michael Askins

15jun12:30 pm1:30 pmGeometric Yoga12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

15jun12:30 pm5:30 pmKirtan Workshop with Kamini Natarajan12:30 pm - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Kamini Natarajan

15jun2:00 pm4:30 pmCouples Massage Class2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Stephanie Iris

16jun11:00 am12:30 pmBhava Spiritual Mission - Sunday Service11:00 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Ingrid Turner

17jun10:30 am12:00 pmGentle Yoga With Nicole10:30 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Nicole Swingle

17jun3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Jacquie Weills

17jun5:30 pm6:45 pmHealing WithinA Body/Mind Systems Approach to Healing with Yoga and our Herbal Allies5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Cas and Dirk Ellena

18jun6:00 pm8:00 pmHow To Use Tarot and Oracle Cards for Guidance and Healing6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Heather Rose

19jun3:00 pm4:30 pmCommunity Health Resonance Sessions3:00 pm - 4:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Shantparv and Marama

19jun5:30 pm6:30 pmGeometric Yoga5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

19jun5:30 pm7:00 pmCommunity Health Resonance Sessions5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Shantparv and Marama

19jun6:30 pm7:30 pmQuantam Breath Activation Circle6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Lucia Palmaro

20jun7:00 pm8:30 pmAstrology Study Group7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Presenter: Linda Kaye

21jun10:00 am12:00 pmRiding the Dragon Poetry Workshop10:00 am - 12:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Maxima Kahn

22jun10:00 am12:30 pmPacific Zen Meditation10:00 am - 12:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Michael Askins

22jun12:30 pm1:30 pmGeometric Yoga12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

22jun3:30 pm5:30 pmSelf Healing through Hand Reflexology3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Beatriz Hilsberg

22jun5:00 pm7:30 pmLover's Lounge5:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Lisa Schrader

23jun11:00 am12:30 pmBhava Spiritual Mission - Sunday Service11:00 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Ingrid Turner

23jun12:00 pm1:30 pmThe Primordial Sound Language12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: William Von Holst

24jun10:30 am12:00 pmGentle Yoga With Nicole10:30 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Nicole Swingle

24jun3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Jacquie Weills

24jun5:30 pm6:45 pmBody Oracle - A Yoga and Tarot Integrated Class5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Cas Ellena and Janeen Singer

25jun6:00 pm8:00 pmThe School for Earth Healers Group Healing Event6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Heather Rose

26jun3:00 pm4:30 pmCommunity Health Resonance Sessions3:00 pm - 4:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Shantparv and Marama

26jun5:30 pm7:00 pmCommunity Health Resonance Sessions5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Shantparv and Marama

26jun5:30 pm6:30 pmGeometric Yoga5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

26jun6:00 pm8:00 pmSpark Your Sexual VitalityA Group for Women in Menopause and Beyond6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Satya Lila

27jun6:00 pm8:00 pmHow To Build An Altar6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Heather Rose

28jun10:00 am12:00 pmRiding the Dragon Poetry Workshop10:00 am - 12:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Maxima Kahn

29jun10:00 am12:30 pmPacific Zen Meditation10:00 am - 12:30 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Michael Askins

29jun12:30 pm1:30 pmGeometric Yoga12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Horacio Roa

29jun7:00 pm8:30 pmOM Chanting7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Studio 2 Presenter: Joan Casper

30jun11:00 am12:30 pmBhava Spiritual Mission - Sunday Service11:00 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Ingrid Turner

30jun2:00 pm3:30 pmDemonstration of Healing and Sound | Sound Healing2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Yoga Studio 1 Presenter: Mary Rogers Glowczwskie