Yoga Classes Calendar

sun

mon

tue

wed

thu

fri

sat

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

may

22may9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

22may6:00 pm9:00 pmAmma Satsang6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Amma Grass Valley Satsang

23may9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

23may3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jacquie Weills

24may9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

24may9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

24may11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

25may9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

25may10:00 am11:00 amGeometric Yoga10:00 am - 11:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Horacio Roa

25may6:00 pm7:30 pmSacred Wisdom Book ClubThe Way of the Rose6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

26may9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

26may11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

27may9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

27may10:00 am11:00 amGeometric Yoga10:00 am - 11:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Horacio Roa

27may4:30 pm6:30 pmHolistic Health Coaching SchoolNatural healing, food therapy and yoga teacher's training4:30 pm - 6:30 pm Inner Path Presenter: Horacio Roa

27may7:00 pm8:00 pmSelf-Remembering Meetings7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Horacio Roa

28may9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

28may11:00 am2:00 pmCommunity Acupuncture11:00 am - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Micah Ellis, DACM, L.Ac.

28may7:00 pm8:30 pmLadakh - Little Tibet in the Indian Himalayas7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Douglas Orton

29may9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

30may9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

30may3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jacquie Weills

31may9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

31may9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

31may11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

june

01jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

01jun10:00 am11:00 amGeometric Yoga10:00 am - 11:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Horacio Roa

01jun6:00 pm7:30 pmCommunity Kirtan at Inner Path6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Haribol, Mukti Devi and Chris Lanier

02jun9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

02jun11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

02jun5:30 pm7:00 pmRestorative Sound Healing5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner

03jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

03jun10:00 am11:00 amGeometric Yoga10:00 am - 11:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Horacio Roa

03jun4:30 pm6:30 pmHolistic Health Coaching SchoolNatural healing, food therapy and yoga teacher's training4:30 pm - 6:30 pm Inner Path Presenter: Horacio Roa

03jun7:00 pm8:00 pmThe Fourth Way Study Group7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Inner Path Presenter: Horacio Roa

04jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

04jun11:00 am2:00 pmCommunity Acupuncture11:00 am - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Micah Ellis, DACM, L.Ac.

05jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

05jun6:00 pm9:00 pmAmma Satsang6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Amma Grass Valley Satsang

06jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

06jun3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jacquie Weills

07jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

07jun9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

07jun11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

07jun6:00 pm9:00 pmSat Sanga With Srila Bhakti Bibudha Bodayan Maharaj6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Srila Bhakti Bibudha Bodhayan Maharaj

08jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

08jun10:00 am11:00 amGeometric Yoga10:00 am - 11:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Horacio Roa

08jun5:00 pm7:00 pmThe Creative Pendulum Launch Party and Free Mini-Workshop5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Joan Rose Staffen

09jun9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

09jun11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

09jun5:30 pm7:00 pmRestorative Sound Healing5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner

10jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

10jun10:00 am11:00 amGeometric Yoga10:00 am - 11:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Horacio Roa

10jun4:30 pm6:30 pmHolistic Health Coaching SchoolNatural healing, food therapy and yoga teacher's training4:30 pm - 6:30 pm Inner Path Presenter: Horacio Roa

10jun7:00 pm8:00 pmSelf-Remembering Meetings7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Horacio Roa

11jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

11jun9:00 am10:15 amNiyama Yoga; Asana and Pranayama9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Errin Hurtado

11jun11:00 am2:00 pmCommunity Acupuncture11:00 am - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Micah Ellis, DACM, L.Ac.

11jun7:00 pm9:00 pmSound Healing With AngelikaHealing Music Concert and DNA Potentiation with Sound and Light Codes7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Angelika Schafer

12jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

13jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

13jun3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jacquie Weills

14jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

14jun9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

14jun11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

14jun6:00 pm8:00 pmThe Art of Listening6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Nikki Velch

15jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

15jun10:00 am11:00 amGeometric Yoga10:00 am - 11:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Horacio Roa

15jun6:00 pm7:30 pmCommunity Kirtan at Inner Path6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Haribol, Mukti Devi and Chris Lanier

16jun9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

16jun11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

16jun5:30 pm7:00 pmRestorative Sound Healing5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner

17jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

17jun10:00 am11:00 amGeometric Yoga10:00 am - 11:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Horacio Roa

17jun4:30 pm6:30 pmHolistic Health Coaching SchoolNatural healing, food therapy and yoga teacher's training4:30 pm - 6:30 pm Inner Path Presenter: Horacio Roa

17jun7:00 pm8:00 pmThe Fourth Way Study Group7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Inner Path Presenter: Horacio Roa

18jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

18jun11:00 am2:00 pmCommunity Acupuncture11:00 am - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Micah Ellis, DACM, L.Ac.

19jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

19jun6:00 pm9:00 pmAmma Satsang6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Amma Grass Valley Satsang

20jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

20jun3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jacquie Weills

21jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

21jun9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

21jun11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

22jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

22jun10:00 am11:00 amGeometric Yoga10:00 am - 11:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Horacio Roa

22jun6:00 pm7:30 pmSacred Wisdom Book ClubThe Way of the Rose6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

23jun9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

23jun11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

23jun5:30 pm7:00 pmRestorative Sound Healing5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner

24jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

24jun10:00 am11:00 amGeometric Yoga10:00 am - 11:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Horacio Roa

24jun4:30 pm6:30 pmHolistic Health Coaching SchoolNatural healing, food therapy and yoga teacher's training4:30 pm - 6:30 pm Inner Path Presenter: Horacio Roa

24jun7:00 pm8:00 pmSelf-Remembering Meetings7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Horacio Roa

25jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

25jun9:00 am10:15 amNiyama Yoga; Asana and Pranayama9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Errin Hurtado

25jun11:00 am2:00 pmCommunity Acupuncture11:00 am - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Micah Ellis, DACM, L.Ac.

26jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

27jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

27jun3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jacquie Weills

28jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

28jun9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

28jun11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

29jun9:00 am10:00 amMorning Meditation9:00 am - 10:00 am Meditation Room Presenter: John Ernst

29jun10:00 am11:00 amGeometric Yoga10:00 am - 11:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Horacio Roa

30jun9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

30jun11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

30jun5:30 pm7:00 pmRestorative Sound Healing5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner