Yoga Classes Calendar

sun

mon

tue

wed

thu

fri

sat

-

-

-

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

07feb9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

february

07feb9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

07feb11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

07feb6:00 pm8:00 pmTrauma Integration Circle and Meditation6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

09feb11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

09feb1:00 pm3:00 pmFrom Journal to MemoirA Workshop1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Joan Rose Staffen

09feb6:00 pm7:30 pmSacred Embodied Movement6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner

10feb9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

11feb11:00 am12:30 pm2023 Astrological ForecastChange Is Coming11:00 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Eileen Mello

11feb12:00 pm3:00 pmCommunity Acupuncture12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Guille Serrano

11feb6:00 pm7:00 pmSound Journey Meditation6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Matthew Lopez and Rose Waller

12feb2:00 pm3:00 pmMeditation Support Group2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Chuck Petch

13feb12:00 pm2:00 pmCommon-Unity Trauma Integration & Healing Circle (Group 1)A Six Month Deep Dive Into Post Traumatic Healing12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

13feb3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jacquie Weills

14feb9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

14feb11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

14feb6:00 pm8:00 pmTrauma Integration Circle and Meditation6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

15feb1:00 pm4:00 pmRecordarteDancing/Acupuncture and Meditation Workshop.1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Guillermo Serrano

15feb6:00 pm7:30 pmCommunity Kirtan6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Haribol, Mukti Devi and Chris Lanier

16feb11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

16feb1:00 pm3:00 pmFrom Journal to MemoirA Workshop1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Joan Rose Staffen

16feb6:00 pm7:30 pmSacred Embodied Movement6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner

17feb9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

17feb6:00 pm8:00 pmAncestral HealingWith Breathwork and Conscious Connected Breath Meditation6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Tatiana Vatury

18feb12:00 pm3:00 pmCommunity Acupuncture12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Guille Serrano

20feb9:00 am11:00 amCommon-Unity Trauma Integration & Healing Circle (Group 2)A Six Month Deep Dive Into Post Traumatic Healing9:00 am - 11:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

20feb12:00 pm2:00 pmCommon-Unity Trauma Integration & Healing Circle (Group 1)A Six Month Deep Dive Into Post Traumatic Healing12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

20feb3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jacquie Weills

21feb9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

21feb11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

21feb6:00 pm8:00 pmTrauma Integration Circle and Meditation6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

22feb1:00 pm4:00 pmRecordarteDancing/Acupuncture and Meditation Workshop.1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Guillermo Serrano

23feb11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

23feb1:00 pm3:00 pmFrom Journal to MemoirA Workshop1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Joan Rose Staffen

23feb1:00 pm3:00 pmYoga With Tracy LeaseMonthly Yoga Workshops with Tracy Lease: Forward Folds and Twists1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Tracy Lease

23feb6:00 pm7:30 pmSacred Embodied Movement6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner

24feb9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

25feb12:00 pm3:00 pmCommunity Acupuncture12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Guille Serrano

25feb5:00 pm7:00 pmSolving Health PuzzlesFree Functional Symmetry Healing Clinic with Gabriel Moss and Triya Smith5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Gabriel Moss & Triya Smith

27feb9:00 am11:00 amCommon-Unity Trauma Integration & Healing Circle (Group 2)A Six Month Deep Dive Into Post Traumatic Healing9:00 am - 11:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

27feb12:00 pm2:00 pmCommon-Unity Trauma Integration & Healing Circle (Group 1)A Six Month Deep Dive Into Post Traumatic Healing12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

27feb3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jacquie Weills

28feb9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

28feb11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

28feb6:00 pm8:00 pmTrauma Integration Circle and Meditation6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

march

01mar1:00 pm4:00 pmRecordarteDancing/Acupuncture and Meditation Workshop.1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Guillermo Serrano

01mar6:00 pm7:30 pmCommunity Kirtan6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Haribol, Mukti Devi and Chris Lanier

02mar11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

02mar6:00 pm7:30 pmSacred Embodied Movement6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner

03mar9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

04mar12:00 pm3:00 pmCommunity Acupuncture12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Guille Serrano

06mar9:00 am11:00 amCommon-Unity Trauma Integration & Healing Circle (Group 2)A Six Month Deep Dive Into Post Traumatic Healing9:00 am - 11:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

06mar12:00 pm2:00 pmCommon-Unity Trauma Integration & Healing Circle (Group 1)A Six Month Deep Dive Into Post Traumatic Healing12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

06mar3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jacquie Weills

07mar9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

07mar11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

07mar6:00 pm8:00 pmTrauma Integration Circle and Meditation6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

08mar1:00 pm4:00 pmRecordarteDancing/Acupuncture and Meditation Workshop.1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Guillermo Serrano

08mar7:00 pm9:00 pmJens Jarvie and FriendsAn intimate evening of mantra and medicine music.7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jens Jarvie

09mar11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

09mar6:00 pm7:30 pmSacred Embodied Movement6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner

10mar9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

11mar12:00 pm3:00 pmCommunity Acupuncture12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Guille Serrano

13mar9:00 am11:00 amCommon-Unity Trauma Integration & Healing Circle (Group 2)A Six Month Deep Dive Into Post Traumatic Healing9:00 am - 11:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

13mar12:00 pm2:00 pmCommon-Unity Trauma Integration & Healing Circle (Group 1)A Six Month Deep Dive Into Post Traumatic Healing12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

13mar3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jacquie Weills

14mar9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

14mar11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

14mar6:00 pm8:00 pmTrauma Integration Circle and Meditation6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

15mar1:00 pm4:00 pmRecordarteDancing/Acupuncture and Meditation Workshop.1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Guillermo Serrano

15mar6:00 pm7:30 pmCommunity Kirtan6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Haribol, Mukti Devi and Chris Lanier

16mar11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

16mar6:00 pm7:30 pmSacred Embodied Movement6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner

17mar9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

18mar12:00 pm3:00 pmCommunity Acupuncture12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Guille Serrano

20mar9:00 am11:00 amCommon-Unity Trauma Integration & Healing Circle (Group 2)A Six Month Deep Dive Into Post Traumatic Healing9:00 am - 11:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

20mar12:00 pm2:00 pmCommon-Unity Trauma Integration & Healing Circle (Group 1)A Six Month Deep Dive Into Post Traumatic Healing12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

20mar3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jacquie Weills

20mar6:00 pm7:00 pmEquinox Music From The CosmosAstrology and Sound Healing Submersion6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Eileen Mello and Kristal Roach

21mar9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

21mar11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

21mar6:00 pm8:00 pmTrauma Integration Circle and Meditation6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

22mar1:00 pm4:00 pmRecordarteDancing/Acupuncture and Meditation Workshop.1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Guillermo Serrano

23mar11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

23mar6:00 pm7:30 pmSacred Embodied Movement6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner

24mar9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

24mar6:00 pm8:00 pmBreathwork and Guided Meditation6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Tatiana Vatury

25mar12:00 pm3:00 pmCommunity Acupuncture12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Guille Serrano

27mar9:00 am11:00 amCommon-Unity Trauma Integration & Healing Circle (Group 2)A Six Month Deep Dive Into Post Traumatic Healing9:00 am - 11:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

27mar12:00 pm2:00 pmCommon-Unity Trauma Integration & Healing Circle (Group 1)A Six Month Deep Dive Into Post Traumatic Healing12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

27mar3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jacquie Weills

28mar9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

28mar11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

28mar6:00 pm8:00 pmTrauma Integration Circle and Meditation6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

29mar1:00 pm4:00 pmRecordarteDancing/Acupuncture and Meditation Workshop.1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Guillermo Serrano

30mar11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

30mar1:00 pm3:00 pmYoga With Tracy LeaseMonthly Yoga Workshops with Tracy Lease: Forward Folds and Twists1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Tracy Lease

30mar6:00 pm7:30 pmSacred Embodied Movement6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner

31mar9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates