Yoga Classes Calendar

sun

mon

tue

wed

thu

fri

sat

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

05oct6:00 pm7:00 pmGeometric Yoga6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Horacio Roa

october

05oct6:00 pm7:00 pmGeometric Yoga6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Horacio Roa

05oct6:00 pm9:00 pmCommunity Kirtan6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Haribol, Mukti Devi and Chris Lanier

06oct9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

06oct11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

06oct5:30 pm7:00 pmSacred Embodied Movement5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner

07oct6:00 pm7:00 pmGeometric Yoga6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Horacio Roa

09oct6:00 pm7:30 pmNAMASTEMADRE Cacao Ceremony and Sound Healing6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Maria and Joshua Talbot

10oct9:00 am10:00 amBreath Ways9:00 am - 10:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Tatiana Vatury

10oct9:00 am5:30 pmNorthern Style Thai Massage TrainingLevels 1 & 29:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

11oct9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

11oct9:00 am5:30 pmNorthern Style Thai Massage TrainingLevels 1 & 29:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

11oct11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

11oct6:00 pm8:00 pmTrauma Integration Circle and Meditation6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

12oct9:00 am5:30 pmNorthern Style Thai Massage TrainingLevels 1 & 29:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

12oct6:00 pm7:00 pmGeometric Yoga6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Horacio Roa

13oct9:00 am5:30 pmNorthern Style Thai Massage TrainingLevels 1 & 29:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

13oct9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

13oct11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

13oct1:00 pm2:15 pmKundalini Yoga1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

13oct5:30 pm7:00 pmSacred Embodied Movement5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner

14oct9:00 am5:30 pmNorthern Style Thai Massage TrainingLevels 1 & 29:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

14oct6:00 pm7:00 pmGeometric Yoga6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Horacio Roa

15oct5:00 pm8:00 pmSomatic Science Mysticism5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio

16oct11:00 am12:00 pmMovement, Meditation and Drum Medicine11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Maria Talbot

16oct6:00 pm9:00 pmAmma Satsang6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Kalpita

17oct9:00 am10:00 amBreath Ways9:00 am - 10:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Tatiana Vatury

17oct9:00 am5:30 pmNorthern Style Thai Massage TrainingLevels 1 & 29:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

17oct3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jacquie Weills

17oct6:30 pm8:00 pmNAMASTEMADRE Goddess Circle6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Maria Talbot

18oct9:00 am5:30 pmNorthern Style Thai Massage TrainingLevels 1 & 29:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

18oct9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

18oct11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

19oct9:00 am5:30 pmNorthern Style Thai Massage TrainingLevels 1 & 29:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

19oct6:00 pm7:00 pmGeometric Yoga6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Horacio Roa

19oct6:00 pm9:00 pmCommunity Kirtan6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Haribol, Mukti Devi and Chris Lanier

20oct9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

20oct9:00 am5:30 pmNorthern Style Thai Massage TrainingLevels 1 & 29:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

20oct11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

20oct1:00 pm2:15 pmKundalini Yoga1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

20oct5:30 pm7:00 pmSacred Embodied Movement5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner

21oct9:00 am5:30 pmNorthern Style Thai Massage TrainingLevels 1 & 29:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

21oct6:00 pm7:00 pmGeometric Yoga6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Horacio Roa

22oct9:00 am5:30 pmNorthern Style Thai Massage TrainingLevels 1 & 29:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

22oct6:30 pm7:30 pmSound Journey Meditation6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Matthew Lopez and Rose Waller

23oct9:00 am5:30 pmNorthern Style Thai Massage TrainingLevels 1 & 29:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

24oct9:00 am10:00 amBreath Ways9:00 am - 10:00 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Tatiana Vatury

24oct3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jacquie Weills

24oct7:00 pm9:00 pmThe Wind Longs To Play With Her HairWomen's Sacred Dance7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Presenter: Schirin Chams-Diba

25oct9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

25oct11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

25oct5:30 pm7:00 pmThe Power of Pendulum Healing and Creativity5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Joan Rose Staffen

25oct6:00 pm8:00 pmTrauma Integration Circle and Meditation6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

26oct6:00 pm7:00 pmGeometric Yoga6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Horacio Roa

27oct9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

27oct11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

27oct1:00 pm2:15 pmKundalini Yoga1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

27oct5:30 pm7:00 pmSacred Embodied Movement5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner

28oct6:00 pm7:00 pmGeometric Yoga6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Horacio Roa

30oct6:00 pm9:00 pmAmma Satsang6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Kalpita

31oct3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jacquie Weills

november

01nov9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

01nov11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

01nov6:00 pm8:00 pmTrauma Integration Circle and Meditation6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

02nov6:00 pm7:00 pmGeometric Yoga6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Horacio Roa

02nov6:00 pm9:00 pmCommunity Kirtan6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Haribol, Mukti Devi and Chris Lanier

03nov9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

03nov11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

03nov1:00 pm2:15 pmKundalini Yoga1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

03nov5:30 pm7:00 pmSacred Embodied Movement5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner

04nov6:00 pm7:00 pmGeometric Yoga6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Horacio Roa

04nov7:00 pm9:00 pmRevealing The Divine FeminineSharing the Teachings of Hildegard Von Bingen for the Modern World7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Alex Crenshaw

05nov9:00 am5:00 pmRevealing The Divine FeminineSharing the Teachings of Hildegard Von Bingen for the Modern World9:00 am - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Alex Crenshaw

06nov6:00 pm9:00 pmAmma Satsang6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Kalpita

07nov9:00 am5:30 pmAdvanced Thai Massage TrainingLevels 3 and 4 Sen Line Therapies9:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

07nov12:00 pm2:00 pmDeep Integration Circle12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

07nov3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jacquie Weills

08nov9:00 am5:30 pmAdvanced Thai Massage TrainingLevels 3 and 4 Sen Line Therapies9:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

08nov9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

08nov11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

08nov6:00 pm8:00 pmTrauma Integration Circle and Meditation6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

09nov9:00 am5:30 pmAdvanced Thai Massage TrainingLevels 3 and 4 Sen Line Therapies9:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

09nov6:00 pm7:00 pmGeometric Yoga6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Horacio Roa

10nov9:00 am5:30 pmAdvanced Thai Massage TrainingLevels 3 and 4 Sen Line Therapies9:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

10nov9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

10nov11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

10nov1:00 pm2:15 pmKundalini Yoga1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

10nov5:30 pm7:00 pmSacred Embodied Movement5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner

11nov9:00 am5:30 pmAdvanced Thai Massage TrainingLevels 3 and 4 Sen Line Therapies9:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

11nov6:00 pm7:00 pmGeometric Yoga6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Horacio Roa

12nov9:00 am5:30 pmAdvanced Thai Massage TrainingLevels 3 and 4 Sen Line Therapies9:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

12nov6:30 pm7:30 pmSound Journey Meditation6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Matthew Lopez and Rose Waller

13nov9:00 am5:30 pmAdvanced Thai Massage TrainingLevels 3 and 4 Sen Line Therapies9:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

14nov9:00 am5:30 pmAdvanced Thai Massage TrainingLevels 3 and 4 Sen Line Therapies9:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

14nov12:00 pm2:00 pmDeep Integration Circle12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

14nov3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jacquie Weills

15nov9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

15nov9:00 am5:30 pmAdvanced Thai Massage TrainingLevels 3 and 4 Sen Line Therapies9:00 am - 5:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Spirit Winds School of Thai Massage

15nov11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

15nov6:00 pm8:00 pmTrauma Integration Circle and Meditation6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

16nov6:00 pm7:00 pmGeometric Yoga6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Horacio Roa

16nov6:00 pm9:00 pmCommunity Kirtan6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Haribol, Mukti Devi and Chris Lanier

17nov9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

17nov11:00 am12:00 pmQi Gong/Tai Chi for Health and Wellness11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Yvon Dockter

17nov1:00 pm2:15 pmKundalini Yoga1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates

17nov5:30 pm7:00 pmSacred Embodied Movement5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Liz W. Wagner

18nov6:00 pm7:00 pmGeometric Yoga6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Meditation Room Presenter: Horacio Roa

19nov11:00 am12:30 pmHow To Stay In Your Center In The Middle Of Chaos!11:00 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Armineh Turgeon and Zion Guinn

20nov6:00 pm9:00 pmAmma Satsang6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Kalpita

21nov12:00 pm2:00 pmDeep Integration Circle12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Michael Stone

21nov3:30 pm5:00 pmRestorative Yoga3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga Studio Presenter: Jacquie Weills

22nov9:00 am10:15 amGentle Yoga With Teena9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga Studio Presenter: Teena Marie Bates